skip navigation

Competitive Teams 2018-2019

Junior Girls - Goyer

ROSTER

# Name # Name
6 Kaleigh Coco 23 Maddi MacInnis
4 Alexa Sawchuk 21 Elise Plaschka
11 Bryn Reynolds 7 Bridget Mignault
5 Jane Goyer 22 Campbell MacInnis
14 Sydney Daggitt 12 Jessica Kerr
13 Maggie Besselink 15 Meghan Little

 

COACHES

Head Coach Steve Goyer
Assistant Coach Kevin MacInnis
Assistant Coach Mallory Kohlmeier

Junior Girls - Coulter

ROSTER

# Name # Name
4 Hailey Robertson 13 Alyssa Labrie 
5 Taylor Robertson 14 Calista Payne
6 Ella Muise 15 Laura Mallen
7 Lexi Pereira 21 Leah Cross
10 Grace Coulter 22 Zoe Allinson
11 Katie Coulter 23 Mackinley Szumlanski 

 

COACHES

Head Coach Paul Coulter
Assistant Coach  Nicole Barnard
Assistant Coach  Matteke Hutzler

Major Midget Girls - Reynolds

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Chloe Cole   Aislinn Davey
  Emily Dikdan   Anna Hart
  Kennedy Joyce   Tayla Kartye
  Hannah Kerr   Ella Mayer
  Mikayla McFarlane   Ella Pratt-Vallier
  Tegan Reynolds   Christina Stathopoulus

 

COACHES

Head Coach Jason Reynolds
Assistant Coach Kim Egert
Assistant Coach  

Major Bantam Girls - Brown

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Raydyn Hughson   Lauren McFarlane
  Alexa Kerr   Jessie Dean
  Charlee Malette   Kawtar Semlali
  Hailey Twigg   Lily Abboud
  Natalia Collins   Mia Parada
  Kyra Franklin   Magdalene Wilson

 

COACHES

Head Coach Kelly Brown
Assistant Coach Mickendley Bernard
Assistant Coach Sydney Westgate

Bantam Girls - Demelo

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Hailey Bauder   Abbey Besselink
  Jordan Billingham   Charlotte Cantarutti
  Mia Cantarutti   Mackenzie Charron
  Leila De Melo   Emma Dixon
  Emily Dixon   Silka Olvet
  Nadia Pacheco   Keely Sakell

 

COACHES

Head Coach  Alfie De Melo
Assistant Coach  Kelly Dixon
Assistant Coach  

Junior Boys - Small

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Tom Pendergast    Tanner Hawley
  Evan Desarmia    Cole Syllas
  Colin Bowman    Luka Syllas
  Jerred Kinstler   Alex Vreeken
  Stephen Andrews   Logan Elliot
  Brodie Byford   Toban Bradlynn
  Andrew Huggins    

 

COACHES

Head Coach Jermaine Small
Assistant Coach  
Assistant Coach  

Juvenile Boys - McArthur

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Sam Playter    Louis Wilson
  Logan Stark    Nik Kotsovolos
  Ezekiel Glasgow    Connor Briand
  Mason McGregor    Sam O'Brien
  Jonathon Medford    Nick Badalato 
   Denis Jost    

 

COACHES

Head Coach Brock McArthur
Assistant Coach  
Assistant Coach  

Major Midget Boys - Nashed

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Seth Bryant   Mason Helkaa
  Cameron Wright   Grady McAuley
  Oliver Engen   Caleb Patry
  Connor Murphy   Jacob Djnakovic
  Josh Tan   Simon Lippett
  Aiden Henry    

 

COACHES

Head Coach Joe Nashed
Assistant Coach Larry Henry
Assistant Coach Sean Desjardins 

Major Midget Boys - Caverly

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Shane Pitt   Michael Reid
  Jackson Young   Dylan Carter
  Evan Nitschke   Jordan Karp
  Chase Benford   Jackson Hollywood
  Nick Dales   Wyatt Sakell
  Jude Wheeler Dee   Jordan Buick

 

COACHES

Head Coach Rick Caverly
Assistant Coach  
Assistant Coach  

Major Midget Boys - Dufort

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Sean Kassera   Connor Banting
  Henrique Righetto   Gui Righetto
  Jacob Simmers   Connor Asuncion
  Ozzy Allen   Trey Stanley
  Henry Seymour   Jackson Detomasi
  Aiden Williams   Evan Anderson

 

COACHES

Head Coach Vince Dufort
Assistant Coach Cameron Gibson
Assistant Coach  

Major Bantam Boys - Morrow

ROSTER

# Name # Name
4 Simon Risk 10 Andrew McKenna
5 Zach Flake 11 Jake Melim
6 Jack Saganowich 13 Chad Cybulski
7 Ashwin Burra 14 Jet Zakrzewski
8 Jacob Seymour 15 Fraser Morrow
9 Ty Cole    

 

COACHES

Head Coach Chris Morrow
Assistant Coach Chris Flake
Assistant Coach Krishna Burra

Major Bantam Boys - Chapman

ROSTER

# Name # Name
4 Cameron Fraser 10 Kevin Ross
5 Owen Pitcher-Bond 11 Shane Baillie
6 Harrison Andrew 12 Vaugh Legresley
7 Jack Sheppard 13 Connor Prescott
8 Ewan Wills 15 Lorik Hyseni
9 Cian Chapman-Kenyon 22 Delali Afidenyo


COACHES

Head Coach Mike Chapman
Assistant Coach Clint Wills
Assistant Coach Stew Ross

Atom Boys - Cowan

ROSTER

# Name # Name
4 Micah James 5 Cash Baker
6 Erion Keqa 7 Samuel Tan
8 Declan Cowan 9 Quinn Saganowich
10 Asher Small 11 Eli Griffith
8 Ewan Wills 12 Prince Chowdhury
9 Cian Chapman-Kenyon 13 Benjamin Joannette
    15  Garrett Cowan


COACHES

Head Coach Duncan Cowan
Assistant Coach Suche James
Assistant Coach