skip navigation

Competitive Teams 2022-2023

U19 JUEL Girls - Reynolds

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Abbey Besselink   Hailey Hart
  Charlotte Cantarutti   Grace Kelly
  Ella Cavanagh   Nora Miller
  Jessie Dean-Savage   Maya Ocampo
  Charlotte Farrell   Kyla Perkins
  Ruby Foster   Simone Wilson
  Brooke Gallagher    

 

COACHES

Head Coach Jason Reynolds
Assistant Coach Kevin Perkins

U16 Girls - Finn

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Alice Wilson    
  Audrey Smart   Lauren Hoogenraad
  Derilana Labrie   Olivia Cole
  Emma Finn   Olivia Hobin
  Finlay Paul   Taylor Novak
  Gracie Coffin   Victoria Ford

 

COACHES

Head Coach Eric Finn
Assistant Coach  

U15 Girls - Stevenson

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Avalyn Derbyshire   Leah Covert
  Ella Rice   Maddie Muir
  Eva Wills   Mara Rice
  Grace Besselink   Nicole Pilon
  Haley Kehoe   Olive Cooney
  Izzy Blackburn   Vanna Nicholson

COACHES

Head Coach Lesley Stevenson
Assistant Coach Darlene Derbyshire
Assistant Coach Brent Kehoe
Assistant Coach Charlee Wells Malette

U14 Girls - Turnbull

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Olivia Aldore   Rose Hanna
  Rae Cantarutti   Sydney Hunter
  Alliya Derbyshire   Victoria McCourt
  Hayley Easton   Ella Rowsome
  Lily Galloway   Helena Tripp
  Olive Girard   Maciee Webb

 

COACHES

Head Coach Taryn Turnbull
Assistant Coach  

U14 Girls - Smith

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Alessa Bracciodieta   Molly Cook-Martin
  Bella-Mia Kolff   Nora Marino
  Eva Fisher   Nora Young
  Evangeline Valente   Stella Severino
  Jordan Scriver   Summer Philpot
       

 

COACHES

Head Coach Barry Smith
Assistant Coach  

U12 Girls - Hope

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Adelaide Dyck   Jaden Hope
  Annalise Wordley   Maddie Carter
  Briella Criss   Maeve Brunet
  Claire Saganowich   Rosie McDowell
  Evelyn Dixon   Sophia Severino
  Grace Collins   Tessa Sauerbrei

 

COACHES

Head Coach Brian Hope
Assistant Coach Dan Saganowich

U19 Boys - Wallace

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Andrew McKenna   Jack Saganowich
  Chad Cybulski   Jacob Seymour
  Chris Kersten   Josh Muoka
  Evan Munro   Kevin Ross
  Fraser Morrow   Oli Engen
  Grady McAuley   Zach Flake

 

COACHES

Head Coach Justin Wallace
Assistant Coach Callum Steele

U19 Boys - Melim

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Aidan Homer   Ewan Wills
  Brady Homer   Jake Melim
  Brett Byers   Quin Vanderwal
  Caius Plata   Vaughn Legresley
  Diego Barhona-Cadet   Ryan Ray
  Dylan Carter    

 

COACHES

Head Coach Paul Melim
Assistant Coach  

U17 Boys - Nashed

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Aidan Myers   Jacub Dobiech
  Blake Buchanan   Layne Norman
  Dylan Blackwell   Ripken Shaver
  Henry Arnott    
  Jack Burt    
  Jack Mundell    

 

COACHES

Head Coach Joe Nashed
Assistant Coach  

U16 Boys - McArthur

ROSTER

# Name # Name
 

Adam Mignault

 

Elijah Daley

 

Aidan Dyck

 

Jacob Girard

 

Anderson Stronach  

 

James Brennan

 

Andrew Young

   
 

Braeden Medd

   
 

 Cole Cembal 

   

 

COACHES

Head Coach Brock McArthur
Assistant Coach Desmond Adams
Assistant Coach Braydon Corderio
Assistant Coach Stefan Grujic

U15 Boys - Cowan

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Asher Small   Jacob Burns
  Ben Joanette   Jacob Conrad
  Cash Baker   Jake Campbell
  Ethan Fields   Prince Chowdhury
  Garrett Cowan   Quinn Saganowich
  Jack Day   Samuel Egbunonu

COACHES

Head Coach Duncan Cowan
Assistant Coach Dale Bennett

U14 Boys - Flake

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Declan Cowan   Marcel Vasquez
  Diego Campos   Nathan Mack
  George Papalazarou   Rex Dawson
  Harrison Benn   Sacha Wheeler-Dee
  Jack Doyle   Tolu Adedapo
  Landon Mackey   Tyler Flake

 

COACHES

Head Coach Chris Flake
Assistant Coach Murray Dee

U14 Boys - Stewart

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Riley Barry   Lochlan Judge
  Cooper Broome   Alex Macfarlane-Ruffo
  Steven Castillo   Reech Nicol
  James Deak   Tristan Siemans
  Grady Finn   Tadhg Stewart
  Daniel Houston    

COACHES

Head Coach Geoff Stewart
Assistant Coach  

U13 Boys - Foster

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Axl Fritz  

Matthew Edmunds

  Bennett Clark  

Noah DaCosta

 

Charles Dale

 

Prince Lynch

 

Ian McNeill

 

Ryder Bailey

 

Jack Wordley 

 

Theo Sothmann

 

Jacob Bell

 

Wesley Brennan

COACHES

Head Coach Craig Foster
Assistant Coach  

U12 Boys - Daniel

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Ashton Morrow   Levi Paterson
  Braylon Mark   Logan James
  Coleson Clark   Luke English
  Evan Daniel   Samuel Korcok-Sogbein
  Ishan Das   Wesley Mulenga
  Lawlor Hamilton   Zhengzhe “Micheal” Wang
      William Sanders

 

COACHES

Head Coach Jonathon Daniel
Assistant Coach Suche James

U11 Boys - McMillan

ROSTER

# Name # Name
  Benjamin McGeachie   Latela Lam
  Camden Kehoe   Luca Ivankovic
  Charles Park   Micah Dzierniejko
  Cohen McMillan   Nate Dowker
  Dylan Morris   Pavlos Papalazarou
  Lassissi Feriel   Willian Keyes
       

 

COACHES

Head Coach Bryan McMillan
Assistant Coach Robin Dzierniejko
Assistant Coach Rick Caverly